Tricomm Housing (Portsmouth) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Tricomm Housing (Portsmouth) General Information

Description

A residential project in Lee on Solent near Portsmouth in the United Kingdom. The building provides accommodation for 148 naval officers and their families.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
continental shelf 336
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
HCP Management Services
Primary Office
  • 1st Floor
  • 8 White Oak Square London Road
  • Swanley BR8 7AG
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tricomm Housing (Portsmouth) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tricomm Housing (Portsmouth)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tricomm Housing (Portsmouth) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Tricomm Housing (Portsmouth) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tricomm Housing (Portsmouth)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial