Infoglide Software Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Infoglide Software General Information

Description

Provider of identity resolution and analysis solutions intended for retail, financial services, data providers and government. The company develops and markets identity resolution software that resolves fraudulent identities and non-obvious relationships across disparate data sources, enabling companies to uncover risk, fraud and conflicts of interest.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
InfoGlide, InfoGlide Corporation
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 6500 River Place Boulevard
  • Building 2, Suite 101
  • Austin, TX 78730
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Infoglide Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 01-Jun-2019 Completed Out of Business
4. Merger/Acquisition 01-Apr-2013 00.00 000.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series G) 20-Sep-2002 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Later Stage VC (Series F) 09-Apr-2000 $13M $13M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-1999 Completed Startup
To view Infoglide Software’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Infoglide Software Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series G 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series F 0,000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Series E 000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 000.00 0.000
Series D 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.00 0.000
Series C 1,108,280 $0.010000 $1 $1 1x $4.26 2.93%
Series A 928,502 $0.010000 $0.95 $0.95 1x $4.12 2.4%
To view Infoglide Software’s complete cap table history, request access »

Infoglide Software Patents

Infoglide Software Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20060190944-A1 System and method for resource management Inactive 18-Feb-2005 000000000 0
EP-1683004-A1 System and method for automated link analysis Inactive 14-Nov-2003 000000000
AU-2003294314-A1 System and method for automated link analysis Inactive 14-Nov-2003 000000000
CA-2546098-A1 System and method for automated link analysis Inactive 14-Nov-2003 000000000
AU-2003282911-A1 System and method for identification, detection and investigation of maleficent acts Inactive 29-Sep-2003 G06Q30/02
To view Infoglide Software’s complete patent history, request access »

Infoglide Software FAQs

  • When was Infoglide Software founded?

    Infoglide Software was founded in 1998.

  • Where is Infoglide Software headquartered?

    Infoglide Software is headquartered in Austin, TX.

  • What industry is Infoglide Software in?

    Infoglide Software’s primary industry is Network Management Software.

  • Is Infoglide Software a private or public company?

    Infoglide Software is a Private company.

  • What is Infoglide Software’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Infoglide Software is 000000.

  • How much funding has Infoglide Software raised over time?

    Infoglide Software has raised $16.1M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »