STH, a LEO A DALY Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1968

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

STH, a LEO A DALY General Information

Description

Provider of planning and architectural services. The company includes commercial and retail, education, government, hospitality, religious, science, research, residential projects and architectural services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Schwab, Twitty & Hanser Architectural Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Leo A Daly
Corporate Office
  • 515 North Flagler Drive
  • Suite 1400
  • West Palm Beach, FL 33401
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

STH, a LEO A DALY Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore STH, a LEO A DALY‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

STH, a LEO A DALY Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat
William Hanser President
To view STH, a LEO A DALY’s complete executive team members history, request access »

STH, a LEO A DALY FAQs

  • When was STH, a LEO A DALY founded?

    STH, a LEO A DALY was founded in 1968.

  • Where is STH, a LEO A DALY headquartered?

    STH, a LEO A DALY is headquartered in West Palm Beach, FL.

  • What industry is STH, a LEO A DALY in?

    STH, a LEO A DALY’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is STH, a LEO A DALY a private or public company?

    STH, a LEO A DALY is a Private company.

  • What is STH, a LEO A DALY’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for STH, a LEO A DALY is 000000.

  • When was STH, a LEO A DALY acquired?

    STH, a LEO A DALY was acquired on 12-Feb-2009.

  • Who acquired STH, a LEO A DALY?

    STH, a LEO A DALY was acquired by Leo A Daly.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »