HWSEG Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

HWSEG General Information

Description

Provider medical financial services. The company offers medical accounts and tax advisory services in the UK. It also offers consultancy services to the private medical practices, dentists, vets and pharmacies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sandison Easson & Gordon
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 7-10 Chandos Street
  • Cavendish Square
  • London W1G 9DQ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HWSEG Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HWSEG‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HWSEG Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicholl Gordon Founder & Partner
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

HWSEG Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HWSEG‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial