ATS Corporation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 4

ATS Corporation General Information

Description

Provider of systems integration, application development, IT infrastructure management and strategic IT consulting services to U.S. federal government agencies. The company also develops software used for managing public safety operations (Pyramid), Homeland Security responses (HLS-RAM), and law enforcement activities (Voyager).

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Advanced Technology Systems, Federal Services Acquisition
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Application Software
Government
Primary Office
  • 7915 Jones Branch Drive
  • McLean, VA 22102
  • United States
+1 (571) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ATS Corporation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ATS Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ATS Corporation Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pamela Little Co-Chief Executive Officer
Joann Teal Vice President, Investor Relations
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

ATS Corporation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ATS Corporation Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ATS Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ATS Corporation Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000 00 12-Nov-2007 0000000000 0000 Consulting Services (B2B) 000000 00
0000000 00000 04-Sep-2007 0000000000 000.00 Consulting Services (B2B) 000000 00
0000000 00000 16-Jan-2007 0000000000 Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC)
Voyager Systems 25-May-2004 Merger/Acquisition Telecommunications Service Providers
To view ATS Corporation’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »