Ivory Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 3

Ivory Energy General Information

Description

Provider of oil and gas exploration services. The company is engaged in the acquisition, exploration, development and production of oil and natural gas properties in Western Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
1078352 Alberta
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 150 Crowfoot Crescent North West
  • Suite 1097 - 105
  • Calgary, Alberta T3G 3T2
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ivory Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ivory Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ivory Energy Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ian Gallie President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ivory Energy Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 19-Jul-2007 000000000000000000 Energy Production 000 000000
000000 000000000 19-Jul-2007 000000000000000000 Energy Exploration
Ivory Oils & Minerals 27-Jun-2006 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Energy Exploration 00000 000000
To view Ivory Energy’s complete acquisitions history, request access »