Benteler SGL Composite Technology Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 320

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Benteler SGL Composite Technology General Information

Description

Developer of fiber composite components. The company is engaged in development, production, sale and designing of carbon fiber base, sideblades, car parts, car doors and others for the automobile industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fischer Composite Technology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • Fischerstraße 8
  • Ried im Innkreis, 4910
  • Austria

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Benteler SGL Composite Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Benteler SGL Composite Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Benteler SGL Composite Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Benteler SGL Composite Technology FAQs

  • When was Benteler SGL Composite Technology founded?

    Benteler SGL Composite Technology was founded in 2007.

  • Where is Benteler SGL Composite Technology headquartered?

    Benteler SGL Composite Technology is headquartered in Ried im Innkreis, Austria.

  • What is the size of Benteler SGL Composite Technology?

    Benteler SGL Composite Technology has 320 total employees.

  • What industry is Benteler SGL Composite Technology in?

    Benteler SGL Composite Technology’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Benteler SGL Composite Technology a private or public company?

    Benteler SGL Composite Technology is a Private company.

  • What is Benteler SGL Composite Technology’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Benteler SGL Composite Technology is 000000.

  • When was Benteler SGL Composite Technology acquired?

    Benteler SGL Composite Technology was acquired on 02-Feb-2009.

  • Who acquired Benteler SGL Composite Technology?

    Benteler SGL Composite Technology was acquired by BENTELER International.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »