Deep Silver Dambuster Studios Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Deep Silver Dambuster Studios General Information

Description

Developer of video games. The company is engaged in designing and developing video games. It also operates a studio for production purpose.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Free Radical Design Ltd., FRD, Free Radical Design
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 122 Canal Street
  • Nottingham NG1 7HG
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Deep Silver Dambuster Studios Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Deep Silver Dambuster Studios‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Deep Silver Dambuster Studios Patents

Deep Silver Dambuster Studios Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-6961055-B2 Methods and apparatus for constructing virtual environments Active 09-May-2001 000000000 00
US-20030058238-A1 Methods and apparatus for constructing virtual environments Granted 09-May-2001 000000000 000

Deep Silver Dambuster Studios Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000000 00.0 Koch Media Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000 00.0 Koch Media Board Member 000 0000
To view Deep Silver Dambuster Studios’s complete board members history, request access »

Deep Silver Dambuster Studios Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Deep Silver Dambuster Studios Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Deep Silver Dambuster Studios‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial