Cornerstone Medical Center Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1953

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Cornerstone Medical Center General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare services intended to offer home infusion therapies including IVIG, antibiotics, and nutrition. The company's healthcare services are delivered directly to the patient's home and set up by trained professional staff in a caring and efficient manner, enabling patients to meet their healthcare needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hutcheson Medical Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Corporate Office
  • 100 Gross Crescent Circle
  • Fort Oglethorpe, GA 30742
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cornerstone Medical Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cornerstone Medical Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cornerstone Medical Center Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cornerstone Medical Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cornerstone Medical Center FAQs

  • When was Cornerstone Medical Center founded?

    Cornerstone Medical Center was founded in 1953.

  • Where is Cornerstone Medical Center headquartered?

    Cornerstone Medical Center is headquartered in Fort Oglethorpe, GA.

  • What industry is Cornerstone Medical Center in?

    Cornerstone Medical Center’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is Cornerstone Medical Center a private or public company?

    Cornerstone Medical Center is a Private company.

  • What is Cornerstone Medical Center’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Cornerstone Medical Center is 000000.

  • How much funding has Cornerstone Medical Center raised over time?

    Cornerstone Medical Center has raised $20M.

  • Who are Cornerstone Medical Center’s investors?

    ApolloMD has invested in Cornerstone Medical Center.

  • When was Cornerstone Medical Center acquired?

    Cornerstone Medical Center was acquired on 02-Jan-2018.

  • Who acquired Cornerstone Medical Center?

    Cornerstone Medical Center was acquired by Catholic Health Initiatives.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »