DecisionQuest Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

DecisionQuest General Information

Description

Provider of trial consulting services for litigators, corporate clients, jury research, trial graphics and courtroom technology. The company's services include assisting with witness preparations, strategic theme development, witness communication training, jury selection, change of venue research, community attitude surveys, post-trial interviews, bench studies, strategic graphics consulting and demonstrative exhibit design, pre-trial production and in-court presentation technology services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bowne DecisionQuest
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 21515 Hawthorne Boulevard
  • Suite 720
  • Torrance, CA 90503
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DecisionQuest Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DecisionQuest‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DecisionQuest Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of trial consulting services for litigators, corporate clients, jury research, trial graphics and courtroom tec
Legal Services (B2B)
Torrance, CA
100 As of 2019
000000000000

0000

on ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit i
0000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
00000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

DecisionQuest Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000 Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 00 00000 000000000 -
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

DecisionQuest Patents

DecisionQuest Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20220237720-A1 Online jury research system Pending 14-Mar-2013 000000000
US-11308565-B2 Online jury research system Active 14-Mar-2013 000000000 0
US-20140279536-A1 Online jury research system Active 14-Mar-2013 G06Q50/18

DecisionQuest Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeffrey Herman Executive Vice President
Lorrie Messinger Executive Vice President
Marygrace Schaeffer Senior Vice President
You’re viewing 3 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

DecisionQuest Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DecisionQuest Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DecisionQuest‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial