Cosme Farma Laboratories Overview

  • Founded
  • 1910
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Cosme Farma Laboratories General Information

Description

Operator of pharmaceutical business in India. The company offers personal care products, finished pharmaceutical formulations and medical disposables to its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CFL Pharmaceuticals
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Personal Products
Primary Office
  • Dempo Tower, 5th Floor
  • Patto Plaza
  • Panaji, Goa 400076
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cosme Farma Laboratories Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cosme Farma Laboratories‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cosme Farma Laboratories Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alwyn Noronha Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cosme Farma Laboratories Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Cosme Farma Laboratories’s complete board members history, request access »

Cosme Farma Laboratories Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cosme Farma Laboratories‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial