Banque Romande Valiant Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 88

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 3

Banque Romande Valiant General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company provides savings bank, credit facility, lending facility, financial advisory, net banking, money transfer services and other banking related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Banque d'Epargne et de Crédit Jurassienne, Bank Jura Laufen, Regiobank, Regiobank Laufen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Rue de la Molière 19
  • 2800 Delemont
  • Switzerland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Banque Romande Valiant Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banque Romande Valiant‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Banque Romande Valiant Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Banque Romande Valiant Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0'0000 26-Aug-2009 0000000000 Regional Banks
000000 0'0000 01-Jan-2003 0000000000 National Banks
Regiobank Laufen 01-Jan-2003 Merger/Acquisition Regional Banks
To view Banque Romande Valiant’s complete acquisitions history, request access »