LEIRVIK Emtunga LQ Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1945

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 58

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

LEIRVIK Emtunga LQ General Information

Description

Supplier of living quarters to the offshore industry based in Vara, Sweden. The company is specialized in delivering tailor-made facilities, pre-manufactured in controlled indoors environment, engineered for later assembly anywhere in the world and supplies steel modular facilities to the oil and gas industry.

Contact Information

Website
www.emtunga.com
Formerly Known As
Emtunga Offshore AB
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Oil and Gas Equipment
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Ekvägen 26
  • 534 23 Vara
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LEIRVIK Emtunga LQ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LEIRVIK Emtunga LQ‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LEIRVIK Emtunga LQ Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christofer Edström Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Liljana Laurén Chief Financial Officer & Vice President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

LEIRVIK Emtunga LQ Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LEIRVIK Emtunga LQ FAQs

  • When was LEIRVIK Emtunga LQ founded?

    LEIRVIK Emtunga LQ was founded in 1945.

  • Who is the CEO of LEIRVIK Emtunga LQ?

    Christofer Edström is the CEO of LEIRVIK Emtunga LQ.

  • Where is LEIRVIK Emtunga LQ headquartered?

    LEIRVIK Emtunga LQ is headquartered in Vara, Sweden.

  • What is the size of LEIRVIK Emtunga LQ?

    LEIRVIK Emtunga LQ has 58 total employees.

  • What industry is LEIRVIK Emtunga LQ in?

    LEIRVIK Emtunga LQ’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is LEIRVIK Emtunga LQ a private or public company?

    LEIRVIK Emtunga LQ is a Private company.

  • What is LEIRVIK Emtunga LQ’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for LEIRVIK Emtunga LQ is 000000.

  • When was LEIRVIK Emtunga LQ acquired?

    LEIRVIK Emtunga LQ was acquired on 26-Feb-2009.

  • Who acquired LEIRVIK Emtunga LQ?

    LEIRVIK Emtunga LQ was acquired by Moreld Apply.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »