Triumph Controls-UK Overview

  • Founded
  • 1934
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Triumph Controls-UK General Information

Description

Manufacturer of cable control systems. The company is engaged in the manufacture of flexible cable controls for industrial and military aircraft applications in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Morse Controls, Mechanical Remote Controls
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Unit 5 Westmayne Industrial Park
  • Bramston Way
  • Basildon SS15 6TP
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Triumph Controls-UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Triumph Controls-UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Triumph Controls-UK Patents

Triumph Controls-UK Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-9614734-D0 An end fitting for a push-pull control cable Withdrawn 12-Jul-1996 000000000
GB-2315311-A Articulated end fitting for a push-pull control cable Withdrawn 12-Jul-1996 000000000
US-4916964-A Remote control mechanism Expired - Lifetime 15-Mar-1988 000000000 00
ES-2045410-T3 Remote control mechanism. Expired - Lifetime 15-Mar-1988 000000000
EP-0333429-B1 Remote control mechanism Expired - Lifetime 15-Mar-1988 F16H61/36

Triumph Controls-UK Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Bernardo President
Elliott Sheehan Managing Director
To view Triumph Controls-UK’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Triumph Controls-UK Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Triumph Controls-UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial