Four Broadgate Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Four Broadgate General Information

Description

Provider of financial and professional services. The company is a public relation agency which conducts public relation and communication campaigns.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Broadgate Mainland
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Social Content
Primary Office
  • 15 Basinghall Street
  • London EC2V 5BR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Four Broadgate Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Four Broadgate‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Four Broadgate Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roland Cross Founder & Director
Gareth David Practice Director
To view Four Broadgate’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Four Broadgate Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Four Communications Group Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Four Communications Group Board Member & Secretary 000 0000
0000000 000000 Four Broadgate Chairman 000 0000
000 00000000 Four Communications Group Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Four Communications Group Board Member 000 0000
To view Four Broadgate’s complete board members history, request access »

Four Broadgate Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial