GreenRecycle Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

GreenRecycle General Information

Description

Provider of metal recycling services. The company's line of business includes the collection and disposal of scrap and new metals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Metalbuyer SpA
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Via Cassano, 111
  • 15069 Serravalle Scrivia
  • Italy
+39 0143 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GreenRecycle Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GreenRecycle‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GreenRecycle Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Massimo Di Fabio Direttore Amministrativo
To view GreenRecycle’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GreenRecycle Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GreenRecycle‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial