EDCO Health Information Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 300

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

EDCO Health Information Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of a technology company intended for healthcare content management. The company helps to scan multiple patients with multiple documents as fast as the scanner's capability, enabling clients to achieve consistent and efficient medical record indexing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TransMed Image Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Medical Records Systems
Other Industries
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Corporate Office
  • 1351 North Belcrest Avenue
  • Springfield, MO 65802
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EDCO Health Information Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 05-Mar-2009 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 09-May-2002 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view EDCO Health Information Solutions’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

EDCO Health Information Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a technology company intended for healthcare content management. The company helps to scan multiple patient
Medical Records Systems
Springfield, MO
300 As of 2019
00.00
000000&0 00.00

000000

te velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cu
0000000000 0000000 (
Addison, TX
0 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

EDCO Health Information Solutions Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
InDxLogic Corporation Addison, TX 0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

EDCO Health Information Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat
Andrew Fehlman Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

EDCO Health Information Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EDCO Health Information Solutions Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds
Bluestem Capital Company PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view EDCO Health Information Solutions’s complete investors history, request access »

EDCO Health Information Solutions FAQs

  • When was EDCO Health Information Solutions founded?

    EDCO Health Information Solutions was founded in 1995.

  • Who is the founder of EDCO Health Information Solutions?

    Marvin Addink is the founder of EDCO Health Information Solutions.

  • Who is the CEO of EDCO Health Information Solutions?

    Andrew Fehlman is the CEO of EDCO Health Information Solutions.

  • Where is EDCO Health Information Solutions headquartered?

    EDCO Health Information Solutions is headquartered in Springfield, MO.

  • What is the size of EDCO Health Information Solutions?

    EDCO Health Information Solutions has 300 total employees.

  • What industry is EDCO Health Information Solutions in?

    EDCO Health Information Solutions’s primary industry is Medical Records Systems.

  • Is EDCO Health Information Solutions a private or public company?

    EDCO Health Information Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is EDCO Health Information Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for EDCO Health Information Solutions is 000000.

  • How much funding has EDCO Health Information Solutions raised over time?

    EDCO Health Information Solutions has raised $1.2M.

  • Who are EDCO Health Information Solutions’s investors?

    Bluestem Capital Company has invested in EDCO Health Information Solutions.

  • Who are EDCO Health Information Solutions’s competitors?

    InDxLogic is a competitor of EDCO Health Information Solutions.

  • When was EDCO Health Information Solutions acquired?

    EDCO Health Information Solutions was acquired on 05-Mar-2009.

  • Who acquired EDCO Health Information Solutions?

    EDCO Health Information Solutions was acquired by Solarity (Missouri).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »