Solarity (Missouri) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 300

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

Solarity (Missouri) General Information

Description

Provider of automated medical record indexing services intended for the healthcare industry. The company offers a combination of software, services and process knowledge to optimize the management of health information in acute and ambulatory settings, helping in eliminating manual indexing, eliminate human errors and freeing staff to focus on patient care and other essential tasks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EDCO Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Medical Records Systems
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Database Software
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 1351 North Belcrest
  • Springfield, MO 65801
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Solarity (Missouri) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solarity (Missouri)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Solarity (Missouri) Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Fehlman Chief Executive Officer
Chez Tschetter Chief Information Officer & Chief Technology Officer
Carol Messingham Senior Vice President of Finance
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Solarity (Missouri) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Solarity (Missouri) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solarity (Missouri)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Solarity (Missouri) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 (000 05-Mar-2009 0000000000 Medical Records Systems 0000 0000
To view Solarity (Missouri)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Solarity (Missouri) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 (0000000 Medical Records Systems Springfield, MO 0000
To view Solarity (Missouri)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »