Kammann Thermologistik Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 41
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kammann Thermologistik General Information

Description

Provider of refrigerated transportation services. The company operates 24 tractors and 27 thermal trailers and offers transportation of pharmaceutical products. It provides transport tracking and online tracking services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kamman Transporte
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Road
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Siemensstr. 44
  • 67227 Frankenthal
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kammann Thermologistik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kammann Thermologistik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kammann Thermologistik Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wolfgang Waldow Managing Director
Jens Oliver Kammann Geschätftsführer and Founder
To view Kammann Thermologistik’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kammann Thermologistik Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial