Lisboa TV-Informação e Multimédia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Lisboa TV-Informação e Multimédia General Information

Description

Operator of a news channel. The company is engaged in the broadcast of regional and national news and other related information to the residents of Portugal.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Canal Notícias de Lisboa
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Parent Company
Sociedade Independente de Comunicacao
Primary Office
  • Estrada Outurela Nr. 119
  • Carnaxide, 2790-117
  • Portugal
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lisboa TV-Informação e Multimédia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lisboa TV-Informação e Multimédia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lisboa TV-Informação e Multimédia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lisboa TV-Informação e Multimédia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial