Animal Emergency & Specialty Center of Chattanooga Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Animal Emergency & Specialty Center of Chattanooga General Information

Description

Operator of a veterinary hospital. The company offers after-hours services, veterinary surgery, oncology, internal medicine and other specialty services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chattanooga Emergency Pet Hospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 7331 Shallowford Road
  • Chattanooga, TN 37421
  • United States
+1 (423) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Animal Emergency & Specialty Center of Chattanooga Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Animal Emergency & Specialty Center of Chattanooga‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Animal Emergency & Specialty Center of Chattanooga Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial