Pek-Snack Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 350

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Pek-Snack General Information

Description

Operator of deep-frozen bakery franchise intended to serve Hungary, Slovakia, Czech Republic, Serbia, Bosnia, and Herzegovina. The company offers mini snacks, maxi snacks, pizza slices, pizza bread, muffins, donuts, bakery products, and specialty pastries, enabling customers to get fresh, tasty, and varied pastries daily.

Contact Information

Website
www.peksnack.hu
Formerly Known As
Fornetti Pannon
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Corporate Office
  • Szántódi street 0175
  • Pf. 19.
  • Igal, Somogy 7275
  • Hungary
+36 (06 00) 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pek-Snack Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pek-Snack‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pek-Snack Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zoltán Novák Chief Executive Officer
Gusztav Quittner Director of Finance
Veres Viktória Project Manager
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pek-Snack Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pek-Snack Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pek-Snack‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pek-Snack Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Rina Europe 01-Nov-2019 0000000000 Food Products
To view Pek-Snack’s complete investments history, request access »

Pek-Snack FAQs

  • When was Pek-Snack founded?

    Pek-Snack was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the founder of Pek-Snack?

    Galántai János is the founder of Pek-Snack.

  • Who is the CEO of Pek-Snack?

    Zoltán Novák is the CEO of Pek-Snack.

  • Where is Pek-Snack headquartered?

    Pek-Snack is headquartered in Igal, Hungary.

  • What is the size of Pek-Snack?

    Pek-Snack has 350 total employees.

  • What industry is Pek-Snack in?

    Pek-Snack’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Pek-Snack a private or public company?

    Pek-Snack is a Private company.

  • What is Pek-Snack’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Pek-Snack is 00000.

  • Who are Pek-Snack’s investors?

    Oriens and European Union have invested in Pek-Snack.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »