Hollywood.com Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Hollywood.com General Information

Description

Operator of an entertainment website. The company operates a website which features online advertising sales, entertainment information, movie news, movie showtimes, celebrity data and content.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hollywood Online
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Media
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Primary Office
  • 447 Broadway, 2nd Floor
  • Suite 524
  • New York, NY 10013
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hollywood.com Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hollywood.com‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hollywood.com Patents

Hollywood.com Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-11036374-B2 Aggregated adaptive purchase process and interface Active 17-May-2019 00000000000 00
US-20200363933-A1 Aggregated adaptive purchase process and interface Granted 17-May-2019 000000000
US-20210263640-A1 Aggregated adaptive purchase process and interface Pending 17-May-2019 G06Q10/02

Hollywood.com Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Laurie Silvers JD President
Steven Marder Advisor
Mitchell Rubenstein JD Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hollywood.com Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000000000 00 Self Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Hollywood.com’s complete board members history, request access »

Hollywood.com Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hollywood.com‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial