Nevada Organic Phosphate Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 58

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • NOP

Stock Symbol

  • Share Price
  • $0.04
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Nevada Organic Phosphate General Information

Description

Nevada Organic Phosphate Inc is a junior exploration company for organic, sedimentary raw rock phosphate in northeast Nevada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Silver Eagle Mines, Inc., A.J. Resources, Silver Eagle Mines
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Corporate Office
  • 625 Howe Street
  • Suite 1120
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 2T6
  • Canada
+1 (778) 000-0000

Nevada Organic Phosphate Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nevada Organic Phosphate Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.04 $0.04 $0.02 - $0.06 $1.76M 47.9M 94.4K -$0.02

Nevada Organic Phosphate Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Jan-2024 FY 2023 30-Apr-2023 FY 2022 30-Apr-2022 FY 2008 31-Dec-2008
EV 1,170 815
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (795) (699)
Net Income (795) (699) (103) (22,302)
Total Assets 139 358 217 23,142
Total Debt 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Nevada Organic Phosphate Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nevada Organic Phosphate‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nevada Organic Phosphate Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robin Dow Chief Executive Officer
Keith Li Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nevada Organic Phosphate Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nevada Organic Phosphate FAQs

  • When was Nevada Organic Phosphate founded?

    Nevada Organic Phosphate was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the founder of Nevada Organic Phosphate?

    Terrence Byberg is the founder of Nevada Organic Phosphate.

  • Who is the CEO of Nevada Organic Phosphate?

    Robin Dow is the CEO of Nevada Organic Phosphate.

  • Where is Nevada Organic Phosphate headquartered?

    Nevada Organic Phosphate is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada.

  • What is the size of Nevada Organic Phosphate?

    Nevada Organic Phosphate has 58 total employees.

  • What industry is Nevada Organic Phosphate in?

    Nevada Organic Phosphate’s primary industry is Other Metals, Minerals and Mining.

  • Is Nevada Organic Phosphate a private or public company?

    Nevada Organic Phosphate is a Public company.

  • What is Nevada Organic Phosphate’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Nevada Organic Phosphate is NOP.

  • What is the current stock price of Nevada Organic Phosphate?

    As of 10-Jul-2024 the stock price of Nevada Organic Phosphate is $0.04.

  • What is the current market cap of Nevada Organic Phosphate?

    The current market capitalization of Nevada Organic Phosphate is $1.76M.

  • What is Nevada Organic Phosphate’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Nevada Organic Phosphate’s EPS for 12 months was -$0.02.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »