Evoca Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 10

Evoca Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of professional coffee machines based in Valbrembo, Italy. The company offers coffee maker machines which are managed by advanced electronics, enabling cafes and restaurants to easily set management of filling and cleaning procedures, ingredients & waste levels, automatic cleaning cycles, preventive maintenance warnings and troubleshooting on the machine display through the giga software.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
N&W Global Vending, Necta, Wittenborg
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Via Roma 24
  • 24030 Valbrembo
  • Italy
+39 050 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Evoca Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Evoca Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Evoca Group Patents

Evoca Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3874477-A1 Remotely enabled and locally controlled use of liquid milk in the preparation of hot and cold beverages based on, or containing, liquid milk in automatic beverage preparation machines or in beverage vending machines Pending 30-Oct-2018 00000000000
ES-1241180-U Disposable milk modules for use in automatic drink preparation machines and drink drink machines (machine-translation by google translate, not legally binding) Granted 30-Oct-2018 00000000000
FR-3088004-B3 Single-use milk modules for use in automatic beverage preparation machines and in automatic beverage dispensers Active 30-Oct-2018 00000000000
DE-202019004462-U1 Disposable milk module for use in beverage preparation and beverage vending machines Active 30-Oct-2018 00000000000
ES-1241180-Y Disposable milk modules for use in automatic beverage preparation machines and beverage vending machines Active 30-Oct-2018 A47J31/4403

Evoca Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrea Zocchi Co-Chief Executive Officer
Francois Baron Co-Chief Executive Officer
Enoel Rocchetti Group Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Evoca Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Evoca Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Evoca Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Evoca Group Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 (000 30-Mar-2021 00000 0000000 Household Appliances 000000 000000
0000000 00000000 16-May-2018 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 000000 000000
00000 000 05-Mar-2018 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 000000 000000
000000000 00000000 18-Jul-2017 0000000000 Electrical Equipment 000000 000000
Ducale di Sandei Ugo & C. 06-Jun-2017 Buyout/LBO Electrical Equipment 000000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Evoca Group Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
EVOCA USA Distributors/Wholesale Quebec, Canada 2005
000000000 00000000 Electrical Equipment Québec, Canada 0000
00000 000000000000 Electronics (B2C) Gaggio Montano, Italy 0000
000000 00 000000 0 Electrical Equipment Parma, Italy 0000
0000000 00000000 Distributors/Wholesale Barcelona, Spain 0000
To view Evoca Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »