Goodness! Beverages Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.07M

  • Investors
  • 9

Goodness! Beverages General Information

Description

Producer of ready-to-drink dairy beverages intended to offer consumers innovative wholesome and healthier beverage choices. The company produces cold-brew cold coffee and breakfast and yogurt smoothie choices that fit consumers' busy and on-the-go lifestyles, enabling the customers to have hygienic and healthy drinks to remain in shape.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Coffiato
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Corporate Office
  • 470/A, Srikanteshwara Nilaya, DSMR Building 4th Main road Adugodi Road
  • Koramangala 8th Block
  • Bengaluru, Karnataka 560095
  • India

Goodness! Beverages Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Goodness! Beverages Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC 14-Jan-2022 $1.07M 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 04-May-2021 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 02-Apr-2020 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 01-Jun-2017 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 25-Apr-2016 Cancelled Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 25-Apr-2016 $551K $891K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 31-Aug-2015 $340K $340K 00.00 Completed Startup
To view Goodness! Beverages’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Goodness! Beverages Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Preference 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Preference 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Ordinary 000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Preference 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 0.000
Preference 0,000 00.000000 000.0 000.0 00 000.0 0.000
Preference 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 00 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 63 $0.133488 $94.68 $94.68 1x $94.68 0.04%
Preference 4,947 $4.004629 $86.25 $86.25 1x $86.25 2.84%
To view Goodness! Beverages’s complete cap table history, request access »

Goodness! Beverages Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chaitanya Chitta Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Lakshmi Dasaka Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Goodness! Beverages Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Ankur Sharma Self Board Member 000 0000
Chaitanya Chitta Self Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Lakshmi Dasaka Self Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Raghav Joshi Self Board Member 000 0000
Ravi Golani Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Goodness! Beverages Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Goodness! Beverages Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Rebel Foods VC-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Apurva Salapuria Angel (individual) 000 0000 000000 0
Fireside Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Growth Story Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hitesh Oberoi Angel (individual) 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »

Goodness! Beverages FAQs

  • When was Goodness! Beverages founded?

    Goodness! Beverages was founded in 2015.

  • Who is the founder of Goodness! Beverages?

    Amar Yashlaha, Rakshit Kejriwal, Chaitanya Chitta, and Lakshmi Dasaka are the founders of Goodness! Beverages.

  • Who is the CEO of Goodness! Beverages?

    Chaitanya Chitta is the CEO of Goodness! Beverages.

  • Where is Goodness! Beverages headquartered?

    Goodness! Beverages is headquartered in Bengaluru, India.

  • What is the size of Goodness! Beverages?

    Goodness! Beverages has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Goodness! Beverages in?

    Goodness! Beverages’s primary industry is Beverages.

  • Is Goodness! Beverages a private or public company?

    Goodness! Beverages is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Goodness! Beverages?

    The current valuation of Goodness! Beverages is 000.00.

  • What is Goodness! Beverages’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Goodness! Beverages is 000000.

  • How much funding has Goodness! Beverages raised over time?

    Goodness! Beverages has raised $4.89M.

  • Who are Goodness! Beverages’s investors?

    Rebel Foods, Apurva Salapuria, Fireside Ventures, Growth Story, and Hitesh Oberoi are 5 of 9 investors who have invested in Goodness! Beverages.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »