CoAMS Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

CoAMS General Information

Description

Provider of strategic trade promotion management solutions and services. The company offers tools to plan, track, control, and evaluate trade-spending activities. It also provides planning, claims auditing and processing, fund management and payment, deduction management, and customer service and reporting services. In addition, it offers online collaboration tools for the administration and management of trade promotion programs.

Contact Information

Website
www.coams.com
Formerly Known As
FLS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 175 West Jackson Boulevard
  • Suite 1750
  • Chicago, IL 60604
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CoAMS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CoAMS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CoAMS Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of strategic trade promotion management solutions and services. The company offers tools to plan, track, contro
Consulting Services (B2B)
Chicago, IL
100 As of 2009
000000000000

0000000

tur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad m
00000 0000000000 00000000
Morristown, NJ
000
000000000000 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CoAMS Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 000000 000 Formerly PE-Backed Morristown, NJ 000 000000000000 000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

CoAMS Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sammy Mynes Vice President, Client Services
You’re viewing 1 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

CoAMS Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CoAMS Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CoAMS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CoAMS Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 000000 30-Sep-2002 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 0000000
To view CoAMS’s complete investments history, request access »