Ansira Overview

  • Founded
  • 1919
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 786
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 11
  • Investments
  • 9

Ansira General Information

Description

Provider of data-driven marketing services intended to help brands create and strengthen customer relationships at a national and local level. The company specializes in email marketing, experiential marketing, web development, campaign activation and channel engagement, helping companies to acquire, grow and retain their best customers.

Contact Information

Website
www.ansira.com
Formerly Known As
NSI Marketing Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 2300 Locust Street
  • Saint Louis, MO 63103
  • United States

Ansira Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ansira Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ansira‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ansira Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of data-driven marketing services intended to help brands create and strengthen customer relationships at a nat
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Saint Louis, MO
786 As of 2021
0000
00000000000 0000

0000000

iat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deseru
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Ocean City, NJ
000 As of 0000
000000000 -

000 0000

d minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. D
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Seattle, WA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ansira Competitors (39)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
WebiMax Private Equity-Backed Ocean City, NJ 000 000000000 -
000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Seattle, WA 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
00000000 Private Equity-Backed El Segundo, CA 000 000000000 -
0000000000 0000000 Corporation Lindon, UT 000 000000000 -
00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Istanbul, Turkey 00 000 000000&0 000
You’re viewing 5 of 39 competitors. Get the full list »

Ansira Executive Team (27)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jay Dettling Chief Executive Officer
Rudy Gonzalez Chief Financial Officer
Simms Jenkins Chief Marketing Officer
Chris Henger Chief Product Officer & Executive Vice President
Raj Choudhury Chief Delivery and Innovation Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 27 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ansira Board Members (13)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Ansira Chairman 000 0000
00000 0000 Advent International Board Member 000 0000
0000 000 Advent International Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000 00000 Ansira Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 board members. Get the full list »

Ansira Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ansira Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ansira‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ansira Investments (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 22-Apr-2020 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000 00000
0000000000 02-Apr-2019 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000
0000000 00000 01-Oct-2018 0000000000 000.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000
00000 0000000 01-Jun-2018 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 0000
Local Biz Now 31-Aug-2017 Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments. Get the full list »

Ansira Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Sincro Digital Marketing Media and Information Services (B2B) Seattle, WA 2020
00000 000 000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Detroit, MI 0000
00000 0000000000 0 Media and Information Services (B2B) Dallas, TX 0000
000000 000 0000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Portland, OR 0000
To view Ansira’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »