Triumph Structures-East Texas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1928
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Triumph Structures-East Texas General Information

Description

Manufacturer of aircraft structural components. The company's activities are specialized in complex, medium to large, CNC milling, turning, grinding and providing assembly services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Merritt Tool Co
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Acquirer
Merritt Preferred Components
Primary Office
  • 703 Old Gladewater Highway
  • Kilgore, TX 75662
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Triumph Structures-East Texas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Triumph Structures-East Texas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Triumph Structures-East Texas Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of aircraft structural components. The company's activities are specialized in complex, medium to large, CN
Aerospace and Defense
Kilgore, TX
60 As of 2018
000000&0

000000 0

, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Richmond, Canada
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Triumph Structures-East Texas Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Richmond, Canada 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Triumph Structures-East Texas Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bryan Johnston President
To view Triumph Structures-East Texas’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Triumph Structures-East Texas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Triumph Structures-East Texas Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Triumph Structures-East Texas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial