Resurgo Trust Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 104

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Resurgo Trust General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a dynamic and growing charity institution. The company work with local residents, social entrepreneurs, businesses, artists, volunteers and many others and specializes in social transformation, leadership, coaching and recruitment services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The St Paul's Centre
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • St Paul's Place
  • Macbeth Street
  • London W6 9JJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Resurgo Trust Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Resurgo Trust Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Resurgo Trust Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Resurgo Trust Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Resurgo Trust‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Resurgo Trust FAQs

  • When was Resurgo Trust founded?

    Resurgo Trust was founded in 2003.

  • Where is Resurgo Trust headquartered?

    Resurgo Trust is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Resurgo Trust?

    Resurgo Trust has 104 total employees.

  • What industry is Resurgo Trust in?

    Resurgo Trust’s primary industry is Educational and Training Services (B2C).

  • Is Resurgo Trust a private or public company?

    Resurgo Trust is a Private company.

  • What is Resurgo Trust’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Resurgo Trust is 000000.

  • Who are Resurgo Trust’s investors?

    Impetus - The Private Equity Foundation has invested in Resurgo Trust.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »