Workpath Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 107

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Workpath General Information

Description

Developer of a healthcare diagnostic platform designed to bring personalized medical care through efficient care coordination. The company's platform automates the process of procuring, dispatching, tracking and paying the labor to perform services, enabling healthcare companies to organize healthcare networks with one platform and aggregate users' own healthcare solutions, services and preferred labor with one, easy-to-use interface to place orders.

Contact Information

Website
www.workpath.co
Formerly Known As
Iggbo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Outcome Management (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1717 Summit Avenue
  • Richmond, VA 23230
  • United States
+1 (804) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Workpath Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 08-Dec-2020 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
5. Later Stage VC (Series A3) 12-Apr-2019 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
4. Early Stage VC (Series A2) 26-Mar-2018 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 21-Jun-2016 0000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
2. Seed Round 27-Jan-2016 $3.1M $6.1M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2014 $3M $3M 0000 Completed Startup
To view Workpath’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Workpath Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A3 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A2 0,000,000 00.000000 000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 2 1,853,483 $0.001000 $1.81 $1.81 1x $1.66 9.5%
Seed 1 3,143,175 $0.001000 $1 $1 1x $0.95 15.56%
To view Workpath’s complete cap table history, request access »

Workpath Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a healthcare diagnostic platform designed to bring personalized medical care through efficient care coordin
Outcome Management (Healthcare)
Richmond, VA
107 As of 2022
000.00
000000&0 000.00

000000

lore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliqui
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
000000000000

000000

sectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
000
0000000 0000 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Workpath Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Intrigma Accelerator/Incubator Backed New York, NY 00 000000000000
000000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 000 0000000 0000 000
000000000 0000 000 Private Equity-Backed South San Francisco, CA 00 000000000000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
To view Workpath’s complete competitors history, request access »

Workpath Patents

Workpath Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20170032085-A1 Methods for facilitating medical services by mobile health professionals and devices thereof Inactive 12-Dec-2014 00000000000

Workpath Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luke Atwood Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Workpath Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Graham Hunter Heritage Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Workpath Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Workpath Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Heritage Group Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Structure Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wyatt Holzbach Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Workpath’s complete investors history, request access »