1800Mattress.com IP Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

1800Mattress.com IP General Information

Description

Provider of bedding retailing services. The company retails mattresses, box springs, and bedding products. Its business-to-business sales division supplies schools, hospitals, hotels and other institutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
1-800-Mattress, Dial-A-Mattress Operating Corp., Dial-a-Mattress
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Home Furnishings
Catalog Retail
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3110 48th Avenue
  • Long Island City, NY 11101
  • United States
+1 (516) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

1800Mattress.com IP Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 1800Mattress.com IP‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

1800Mattress.com IP Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Napoleon Barragan Co-Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »