Nventa Biopharmaceuticals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Nventa Biopharmaceuticals General Information

Description

Developer of therapeutics and drug delivery technologies. The company engages in the development of therapeutics for the treatment of viral infections and cancers, with a focus on diseases caused by the human papillomavirus.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
StressGen Biotechnologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Drug Delivery
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Acquirer
Akela Pharma
Primary Office
  • 9381 Judicial Drive
  • Suite 180
  • San Diego, CA 92121
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nventa Biopharmaceuticals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nventa Biopharmaceuticals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nventa Biopharmaceuticals Patents

Nventa Biopharmaceuticals Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20110038888-A1 Adjuvant compositions comprising poly-ic and a cationic polymer Abandoned 10-Jan-2008 00000000000 0
EP-2247308-A4 Adjuvant compositions comprising poly-ic and a cationic polymer Withdrawn 10-Jan-2008 00000000000
EP-2247308-A1 Adjuvant compositions comprising poly-ic and a cationic polymer Withdrawn 10-Jan-2008 00000000000
US-20030050469-A1 Detection of modulators of immune response; obtain cell sample, incubate with fusion proteins, monitor cells for immune response Granted 08-Jul-1999 000000000
US-20050089841-A1 Generating immune response utilizing tumor antigen and/or pathogen antigen fusions; immunotherapy; tissue targeted therapy Abandoned 08-Jul-1999 C07K14/35 00

Nventa Biopharmaceuticals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial