Sinopacific Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Sinopacific General Information

Description

Designer and developer of GPS-based security systems. The company's fleet, security and tracking software are managed by a dedicated software team and assisted by 24/7 online support for the distributors, and clients, enabling them to get customizable, cost-effective, reliable and robust products and services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sinopacific Heavy Industry (Group) Company, Jiangsu Sinopacific Shipbuilding Group Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Other Software
Corporate Office
  • 2-8th Floor, Eastern Business Building
  • Number 586 Panyu Road
  • Shanghai, 200052
  • China
+86 021 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sinopacific Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sinopacific‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sinopacific Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wang Jianding Chief Operating Officer
Yongyin Zhang Chief Engineer
Jeff Zhang Co-Founder, Director & Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sinopacific Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sinopacific‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sinopacific FAQs

  • When was Sinopacific founded?

    Sinopacific was founded in 2004.

  • Who is the founder of Sinopacific?

    Simon Liang and Jeff Zhang are the founders of Sinopacific.

  • Where is Sinopacific headquartered?

    Sinopacific is headquartered in Shanghai, China.

  • What industry is Sinopacific in?

    Sinopacific’s primary industry is Network Management Software.

  • Is Sinopacific a private or public company?

    Sinopacific is a Private company.

  • What is Sinopacific’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sinopacific is 000000.

  • Who are Sinopacific’s investors?

    Evergreen Industries Group has invested in Sinopacific.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »