Renault Trucks Cardiff Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Renault Trucks Cardiff General Information

Description

Distributor of trucks and provider of repair services. The company is a wholesaler and retailer of trucks and motorcycles. It also offers repair services to motor vehicles and trucks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Englands Truck Care
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Automotive
Primary Office
  • Hadfield Road
  • Cardiff CF11 8AQ
  • Wales, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Renault Trucks Cardiff Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Renault Trucks Cardiff‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial