Landauer Medstar

Landauer Medstar Overview

Founded 1999
Founded
Status Private
Employees 201
Employees
Latest Deal Type Buyout/​LBO
Financing Rounds 12
Investments 6

Landauer Medstar General Information

Description

Provider of medical equipment and supplies. The company's range of products includes air mattresses, CPM machines, bariatric products, blood pressure monitors, ostomy supplies, shower chairs and urological supplies which enable healthcare providers to offer patients a smooth continuum of care from facility to home.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Landauer Healthcare, Landauer Metropolitan
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Monitoring Equipment
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Therapeutic Devices
Primary Office
  • 1540 128th Street College Point
  • New York, NY 11356
  • United States
+1 (718) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Landauer Medstar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Landauer Medstar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Landauer Medstar Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Louis Rocco Chief Executive Officer
Martin Voda Chief Operating Officer & Compliance Officer

4 Former Executives

Landauer Medstar Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Landauer Medstar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Landauer Medstar Investments (6)

To view Landauer Medstar‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access >>
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000 16-May-2013 0000000000 Medical Supplies 00000 00000
000 00000000 & 000 18-May-2009 0000000000 Medical Supplies
000 00000000 & 000 05-Sep-2008 0000000000 Distributors (Healthcare)
0000 0000 0000000 01-Mar-2007 0000000000 Distributors (Healthcare) 00000 00000
Miller Medical & Respiratory 15-Jan-2007 Buyout/LBO Distributors (Healthcare) 00000 00000