Style Capital SGR Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 20

Style Capital SGR General Information

Description

Provider of asset management services. The company's services include private equity, leveraged buyouts, middle market, emerging growth and development capital transactions of small and mid sized companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DGPA SGR
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Private Equity
Primary Office
  • Via San Martino, 17
  • 20122 Milan
  • Italy
+39 02 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Style Capital SGR Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Style Capital SGR‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Style Capital SGR Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roberta Benaglia Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Laura Savarino Chief Financial Officer
Francesca Aimone Head of Compliance and AML
Alessandra Moffa Investment Analyst
Francesca Grosso Investment Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Style Capital SGR Investments (20)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000 000 26-Oct-2021 00 0000000 00000 Internet Retail 0000000 0
0000000000 00 11-Dec-2020 0000000000 00000 Clothing 0000000 0
0000000 10-Jul-2018 00 0000000 Clothing 0000000 0
0000 23-Feb-2018 00 0000000 000.00 Clothing 0000000 0
Forte Forte 09-May-2017 Buyout/LBO Clothing 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 20 investments. Get the full list »

Style Capital SGR Exits (13)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 00000 28-Mar-2013 0000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
0000000'0 00000000 01-Jan-2013 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 00000 0000000 000
0'00000 00000 06-Jun-2012 0000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 00000 0000000 000
00000 000000 23-Dec-2010 00 000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000 0000000 000
Luciano Padovan 14-Jan-2010 Buyout/LBO 00.000 Completed
You’re viewing 5 of 13 exits. Get the full list »