International Financial Club Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

International Financial Club General Information

Description

Provider of financial services to corporate and private clients. The company offers cash management, credit financing, trade financing, documentary settlement, securities transactions, depositary, brokerage and additional individual services in Russia.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
APR Bank
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
National Banks
Other Industries
Other Commercial Banks
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • Presnenskaya embankment, 10
  • Moscow, 123112
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

International Financial Club Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore International Financial Club‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

International Financial Club Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tatyana Orlova Co-Owner & Board Member
Mikhail Prokhorov Co-Owner & Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

International Financial Club Board Members (15)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000000000 International Financial Club Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 International Financial Club Chairman of the Executive Board 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Self Co-Owner & Chairman 000 0000
0000000 000000000 International Financial Club Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 International Financial Club Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 board members. Get the full list »

International Financial Club Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore International Financial Club‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial