Aranka Gold Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1953

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Aranka Gold General Information

Description

Provider of mineral exploration and development services. The company is engaged in providing acquisition, exploration and development services of mineral resources such as gold, silver and other precious and base metals properties in Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Langis Silver & Cobalt Mining Company Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Former Stock Listing
ARK
Corporate Office
  • 141 Adelaide Street West
  • Suite 301
  • Toronto, Ontario M5H 3L5
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aranka Gold Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aranka Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aranka Gold FAQs

  • When was Aranka Gold founded?

    Aranka Gold was founded in 1953.

  • Where is Aranka Gold headquartered?

    Aranka Gold is headquartered in Toronto, Canada.

  • What industry is Aranka Gold in?

    Aranka Gold’s primary industry is Gold Mining.

  • Is Aranka Gold a private or public company?

    Aranka Gold is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Aranka Gold?

    The current valuation of Aranka Gold is 00.000.

  • What is Aranka Gold’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Aranka Gold is 000000.

  • When was Aranka Gold acquired?

    Aranka Gold was acquired on 28-Jan-2009.

  • Who acquired Aranka Gold?

    Aranka Gold was acquired by Guyana Goldfields.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »