Shelf Subsea Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Shelf Subsea Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of commercial diving, pipeline and umbilical installation, well intervention, abandonment work and marine support services. The company's air and saturation diving services are offered through its team of professional divers and its fleet of jet boats, enabling oil, gas and marine construction industries to avail efficient and certified marine services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fraser Diving International, Cal Dive Australia
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Logistics
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 60 Howe Street
  • Osborne Park, Western Australia 6017
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shelf Subsea Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shelf Subsea Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shelf Subsea Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of commercial diving, pipeline and umbilical installation, well intervention, abandonment work and marine suppo
Marine
Osborne Park, Australia
000 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000000

mmodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fug
000000
Applecross, Australia
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Shelf Subsea Solutions Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Applecross, Australia 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Shelf Subsea Solutions Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Colin McGinnis Chief Executive Officer
Peter Evans Managing Director
Gregory Murphy Regional Business Development Manager
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Shelf Subsea Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shelf Subsea Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial