Hugo Neu Recycling Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hugo Neu Recycling General Information

Description

Provider of IT asset management and recycling services. The company offers material pickup, decommission, equipment removal, tagging, data destruction, audit, data capture, refurbishment, remarketing, and advanced processing for automated sorting and recovery, offering clients peace of mind by handling assets in a responsible and efficient manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WeRecycle!
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 249 East Sandford Boulevard
  • Mount Vernon, NY 10550
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hugo Neu Recycling Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hugo Neu Recycling‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hugo Neu Recycling Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hugo Neu Recycling Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hugo Neu Recycling‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hugo Neu Recycling FAQs

  • When was Hugo Neu Recycling founded?

    Hugo Neu Recycling was founded in 2003.

  • Where is Hugo Neu Recycling headquartered?

    Hugo Neu Recycling is headquartered in Mount Vernon, NY.

  • What is the size of Hugo Neu Recycling?

    Hugo Neu Recycling has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Hugo Neu Recycling in?

    Hugo Neu Recycling’s primary industry is Environmental Services (B2B).

  • Is Hugo Neu Recycling a private or public company?

    Hugo Neu Recycling is a Private company.

  • What is Hugo Neu Recycling’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Hugo Neu Recycling is 000000.

  • Who are Hugo Neu Recycling’s investors?

    Hugo Neu Corporation has invested in Hugo Neu Recycling.

  • When was Hugo Neu Recycling acquired?

    Hugo Neu Recycling was acquired on 01-Sep-2015.

  • Who acquired Hugo Neu Recycling?

    Hugo Neu Recycling was acquired by Sage Sustainable Electronics.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »