Addbrand Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1955

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Addbrand General Information

Description

Manufacturer of printing material and graphic accessories catering to the Nordic region. The company specializes in the production of envelopes, office supplies and paper, packaging products and Expo products.

Contact Information

Website
www.addbrand.dk
Formerly Known As
A-Mail Kuverter A/S, Colovs Konvolutfabrik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Paper/Soft Products
Other Industries
Business Equipment and Supplies
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Sadelmagervej 27
  • 7100 Vejle
  • Denmark
+45 75 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Addbrand Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Addbrand‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Addbrand Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat
Jesper Jørgensen Chief Financial Officer & Director, Administration
To view Addbrand’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Addbrand Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Addbrand Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Addbrand‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Addbrand FAQs

  • When was Addbrand founded?

    Addbrand was founded in 1955.

  • Where is Addbrand headquartered?

    Addbrand is headquartered in Vejle, Denmark.

  • What is the size of Addbrand?

    Addbrand has 9 total employees.

  • What industry is Addbrand in?

    Addbrand’s primary industry is Paper/Soft Products.

  • Is Addbrand a private or public company?

    Addbrand is a Private company.

  • What is Addbrand’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Addbrand is 00000.

  • Who are Addbrand’s investors?

    Bording Group has invested in Addbrand.

  • When was Addbrand acquired?

    Addbrand was acquired on 01-Nov-2008.

  • Who acquired Addbrand?

    Addbrand was acquired by Mayer-Kuvert-network.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »