Air Liquide Global E&C Solutions Germany Overview

  • Founded
  • 1897
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Air Liquide Global E&C Solutions Germany General Information

Description

Provider of process engineering services. The company provides process engineering and plant contracting for the conversion of carbon-containing feed-stocks to environmentally compatible products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lurgi
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Lurgiallee 5
  • 60439 Frankfurt
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Air Liquide Global E&C Solutions Germany Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Air Liquide Global E&C Solutions Germany‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Air Liquide Global E&C Solutions Germany Patents

Air Liquide Global E&C Solutions Germany Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102011114367-A1 Process and plant for the production of olefins from dimethyl ether Withdrawn 27-Sep-2011 00000000 0
EP-2760809-B1 Method and system for producing olefins from dimethyl ether Active 27-Sep-2011 00000000
US-20140228609-A1 Method and system for producing olefins from dimethyl ether Abandoned 27-Sep-2011 00000000
EP-2760809-A1 Method and system for producing olefins from dimethyl ether Granted 27-Sep-2011 00000000
DE-102011113699-A1 Process for the production of synthesis gas Ceased 20-Sep-2011 C01B3/386

Air Liquide Global E&C Solutions Germany Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Harald Notstain Chief Operating Officer
Domenico D'Elia Vice President & Chairman
To view Air Liquide Global E&C Solutions Germany’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Air Liquide Global E&C Solutions Germany Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0'0000 Air Liquide Global E&C Solutions Germany Vice President & Chairman 000 0000
To view Air Liquide Global E&C Solutions Germany’s complete board members history, request access »

Air Liquide Global E&C Solutions Germany Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Air Liquide Global E&C Solutions Germany Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Air Liquide Global E&C Solutions Germany‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Air Liquide Global E&C Solutions Germany Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 13-Jul-2016 00000 0000 0000 Other Energy Services
Liquefin 13-Apr-2016 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property 00000000
To view Air Liquide Global E&C Solutions Germany’s complete investments history, request access »

Air Liquide Global E&C Solutions Germany Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 0000000000 13-Jul-2016 00000 00000 00 0000 Completed
  • 5 buyers
To view Air Liquide Global E&C Solutions Germany’s complete exits history, request access »