Brooks Bittner & Associates Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1981

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Brooks Bittner & Associates General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services. The company provides brokerage services, consulting service, employee benefit strategies, including group medical, dental, life and disability and retirement planning strategies through qualified plans.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beverly Brooks & Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Corporate Office
  • 7557 Rambler Road
  • Suite 765
  • Dallas, TX 75231
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brooks Bittner & Associates Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brooks Bittner & Associates‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brooks Bittner & Associates FAQs

  • When was Brooks Bittner & Associates founded?

    Brooks Bittner & Associates was founded in 1981.

  • Where is Brooks Bittner & Associates headquartered?

    Brooks Bittner & Associates is headquartered in Dallas, TX.

  • What industry is Brooks Bittner & Associates in?

    Brooks Bittner & Associates’s primary industry is Insurance Brokers.

  • Is Brooks Bittner & Associates a private or public company?

    Brooks Bittner & Associates is a Private company.

  • What is Brooks Bittner & Associates’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Brooks Bittner & Associates is 000000.

  • When was Brooks Bittner & Associates acquired?

    Brooks Bittner & Associates was acquired on 08-Dec-2008.

  • Who acquired Brooks Bittner & Associates?

    Brooks Bittner & Associates was acquired by Apex Global Partners.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »