Butler-Brown Insurance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Butler-Brown Insurance General Information

Description

Provide of insurance services. The company provides home, auto, life and health insurance services in Iowa, United states.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Professional Insurance Counselors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 309 High Avenue East
  • Oskaloosa, IA 52577
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Butler-Brown Insurance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Butler-Brown Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Butler-Brown Insurance Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Brown Co-Founder
To view Butler-Brown Insurance’s complete executive team members history, request access »