Visa France Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Visa France General Information

Description

Provider of debit and credit cards. The company provides different payment cards that includes, debit cards, visa cards, gift cards for payments made online, purchase and other purposes.

Contact Information

Website
www.visa.fr
Formerly Known As
Carte Bleue
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 21 Boulevard de la Madeleine
  • 75001 Paris
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Visa France Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Visa France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Visa France Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gerard Nebouy Executive Director and Directeur General
To view Visa France’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Visa France Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial