Statkraft Wind UK Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Statkraft Wind UK General Information

Description

Operator of wind farm projects in United Kingdom. The company is engaged in producing electricity from wind energy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Catamount Cymru Cyf
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Acquirer
Statkraft
Corporate Office
  • Pendragon House
  • Fitzalan Court Newport Road
  • Cardiff CF24 0BA
  • Wales, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Statkraft Wind UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Statkraft Wind UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Statkraft Wind UK Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Statkraft Wind UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Statkraft Wind UK FAQs

  • When was Statkraft Wind UK founded?

    Statkraft Wind UK was founded in 2003.

  • Where is Statkraft Wind UK headquartered?

    Statkraft Wind UK is headquartered in Cardiff, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Statkraft Wind UK in?

    Statkraft Wind UK’s primary industry is Energy Production.

  • Is Statkraft Wind UK a private or public company?

    Statkraft Wind UK is a Private company.

  • What is Statkraft Wind UK’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Statkraft Wind UK is 000000.

  • Who are Statkraft Wind UK’s investors?

    Catamount Energy has invested in Statkraft Wind UK.

  • When was Statkraft Wind UK acquired?

    Statkraft Wind UK was acquired on 12-Nov-2008.

  • Who acquired Statkraft Wind UK?

    Statkraft Wind UK was acquired by Statkraft.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »