CDA (optical storage media) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 186
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 15
  • Investments
  • 1

CDA (optical storage media) General Information

Description

Provider of CD and DVD replication services. The company provides CD and DVD replication and mastering services for DVDs and CDs for the consumer, business-to-business, entertainment and software markets.

Contact Information

Website
www.cda.us
Formerly Known As
Optical Experts Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Storage (IT)
Other Industries
Business Equipment and Supplies
Printing Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 8500 South Tryon Street
  • Charlotte, NC 28273
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CDA (optical storage media) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CDA (optical storage media)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CDA (optical storage media) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CDA (optical storage media) Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 19-Aug-2014 0000000000 Storage (IT) 0000000 0
To view CDA (optical storage media)’s complete investments history, request access »