FastServers.net Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

FastServers.net General Information

Description

Provider of dedicated Web hosting solutions in the United States. The company's products and services include Windows, Linux, and exchange hosting servers, and collocation, data center, network, and server solutions. The company offers managed backup and domain name system, firewall, support, and server monitoring services, as well as software and server updates. It also provides Web hosting software that assists users to automate and manage account creation, dedicated servers, and tasks, and Web hosting control panels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PowerSurge
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Corporate Office
  • 175 West Jackson Boulevard
  • Suite 1770
  • Chicago, IL 60604
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FastServers.net Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FastServers.net‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FastServers.net Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aaron Phillips Vice President, Sales & Marketing
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »