Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CRSA Global Logistics

1967 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of logistics management services to the member participants of the Canadian Retail Shippers' Association. The company provides supply chain management, freight management, marine shipment and cargo handling services.

Formerly Known As
CRSA Logistics, Ryder CRSA Logistics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Marine
Acquirer
Overseas Express Consolidators Canada
Primary Office
  • 1275 Kingsway Avenue
  • Port Coquitlam, British Columbia V3C 1S2
  • Canada

CRSA Global Logistics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CRSA Global Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CRSA Global Logistics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CRSA Global Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CRSA Global Logistics Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bob Warner Manager
David Seath Vice President
Douglas Stewart President